Listing of Performances

  • Jeff Plant Trio – Times Ten Cellars
    January 21st – 4-7pm
  • Jamil Byrom and the Grown Folks – The Balcony Club
    February 9th – 9:30pm
  • Rachella Parks – Main Street Fort Worth Arts Festival
    Friday, April 20th – 1-2pm
  • Latin Katz – Main Street Fort Worth Arts Festival
    Friday, April 20th – 3-4pm
  • Stop Six Jazz – Main Street Fort Worth Arts Festival
    Saturday, April 21st – 4:15-5:15pm
  • Latin Katz – Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
    Friday, April 27th – 2:30pm (Jazz Stage)
  • Bobby Falk – Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
    Sunday, April 29th – 10-11am
  • American Bedouin – Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
    Sunday, April 29th – 12-3pm
  • Stop Six Jazz – Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
    Sunday, April 29th – 5:30pm
  • American Bedouin – Eno’s Pizza (Oak Cliff)
    Thursday, May 24th – 7pm
  • Bobby Falk – Modern Museum of Art (Fort Worth)
    Friday, July 6th – 7pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, September 4th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, September 11th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, September 18th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, September 25th 8:30-Midnight
  • Electric Bedouin – Balcony Club
    Thursday, September 27th 9:30pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, October 2nd 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, October 9th 8:30-Midnight
  • Bobby Falk – Free Man
    Saturday, October 13th 7-9:45pm
  • Dos Negros – The Common Table
    Saturday, October 13th 10pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, October 16th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, October 23rd 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, October 30th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, November 6th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, November 13th 8:30-Midnight
  • Adam Aleksander Opening Party – Lincoln Experience Center
    Thursday, November 15th 7-10pm
  • Jamil Byrom and the Grown Folks – Balcony Club
    Friday, November 16th 9:30pm-1am
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, November 20th 8:30-Midnight
  • Solo Vibraphone – Klyde Warren Park
    Wednesday, November 21st 11am-2pm
  • Bobby Falk – Box Garden @ Legacy
    Wednesday, November 21st 7-10pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, November 27th 8:30-Midnight
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, December 4th 8:30-Midnight
  • Electric Bedouin – Balcony Club
    Thursday, December 6th 10pm
  • Bobby Falk – Modern Museum of Art (Fort Worth)
    Friday, December 7th – 7pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, December 11th 8:30-Midnight
  • Bobby Falk – Free Man
    Saturday, December 15th 7-9:45pm
  • Composers Jazz Jam –Jazz BeCuzz Center
    Tuesday, December 18th 8:30-Midnight

This list only includes performances at venues open to the public.   This list of shows was updated 12/5/18.

Dana Sudborough - Vibraphone Logo

Official Site for Vibraphone/Marimba player and Composer Dana Sudborough